SOUTH CUMBRIA SHOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 11 June
2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judges |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Classes 1 - 7 |
Mrs C H Robinson (Kerbeck) |
|
|
|
|
|
Classes 8 - 15 |
Mr J W Cockbain (Carrock, Townend, Haltcliff) |
|
|
|
Classes 16 -18 |
Mrs J Butler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Best Turned Out Pony & Rider |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
S:
Townend Rocky, D: Bracklinn Honey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs G Ridding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY FP4239 f2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S:
Lownthwaite Gary, D: Hillhead Laurie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss V Barton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
WELLBROW CATHY FP5145 f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Heltondale Mint |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss F Blenkarn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class A |
Traditional Ridden, walk & trot only
(Mares) |
|
|
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At
Me, D: Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
ROSEFELL MOLL'S DOLL FP5114 f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Lunesdale Columbine |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
TOWNEND FANTASY FP5094 f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend Bridie II |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Kate Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class B |
Traditional Ridden, walk & trot only
(Geldings & Stallions) |
|
|
|
1st |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs G Ridding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT
ROLO FP71934G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D: Dalefoot Bryna |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss C Richardson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME DILLON FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Yabadabadoo, D: Greenholme Adele |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Novice Ridden Mare, Gelding or Stallion |
|
|
|
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK FLICKA FP5890 f2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S Fitzview Dazzler, D: Brackenbank Rosie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Kinsella |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D: Dalefoot Amber (B) |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
CRINGLEMIRE BEN FP71884G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Ringo D: Cringlemire Hanna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Clowes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Veteran Ridden mare, gelding or stallion |
|
|
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CASINO FP3481 f2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Rylstone Black Knight, D: Lunesdale Frances |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Junior Ridden, 14 years & under |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss I Ridding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
FOGGY GILL LING FP5615 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin; D: Foggy Gill Dapper II |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss M Bateman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
DALEHEAD PLUTO FP71850G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Ace of Spades D: Dalehead Jenny |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Hannigan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Junior Ridden, 15 - 18 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Ridden
Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion |
RAISBECK CALICO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY
TOUCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss I Ridding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Open Ridden Mare |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY FP4239 f2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss V Barton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
TOWNEND FANTASY FP5094 f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Kate Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Open Ridden Gelding or Stallion |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
ROSEFELL T. REG FP71503G f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Bybeck Cherry
Blossom |
|
|
|
|
|
Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs G Ridding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridden
Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion |
RAISBECK CALICO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve |
ROSEFELL T. REG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Brood Mare |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE FLICKA II FP4396 f2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D: Lownthwaite Otto Again |
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs S C Morton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Foal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE FOAL f2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Underwoods Drummer, D: Lownthwaite Flicka II |
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs S C Morton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Yearling colt, filly or gelding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME KATIE FP6256 f2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholem Diego, D: Greenholme Ellie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
R J & B K Potter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
BYBECK SAPPHIRE FP6246 f2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Lancashire Lad D: Bybeck Lulu |
|
|
|
|
|
Miss H Faulkner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
RIVERVALLEY TOM THUMB FP72595C f2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Lancashire Lad D: Murthwaite Rose Hannah |
|
|
|
|
Ms D Paterson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Two year old colt, filly or gelding |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
SETMABANNING WISPA FP6158 f2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Muirthwaite Icicle, D: Townend Mara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr G L Hutton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DRYBARROWS ADVOCATE FP72543C f2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D: Drybarrows Jan III |
|
|
|
|
|
Mr D C Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
MIDTOWN JEMIMA FP6140 f2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Brackenbank Oscar, D: Welbrow Roxanne |
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs S Hogg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Three year old colt, filly or gelding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Entries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Mare 4 years old or over |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
ROSEFELL MOLL'S DOLL FP5114 f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Lunesdale Columbine |
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs J Huddleston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY FP4239 f2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs J Barton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
DENE FIRE FRIESIA FP5061 f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Dene Rebel,
D:Dene Fire Felicity |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Archie Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Gelding or Stallion 4 years old or over |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
BOUTIME WOOSTER FP71820C* f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D:
Darrenvale Katie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs D Vychinski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DALEHEAD SCOTT FP72245C* f2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Ace of Spades, D: Dalehead Hannah |
|
|
|
|
|
Mr & Mrs R Sutcliffe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
DALEFOOT
ROLO FP71934G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss B Potter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Veteran Stallion, Mare or Gelding 15 years or
over |
|
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CASINO FP3481 f2000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs D J Slack |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
WELLBROW COMPO FP51021C* f1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Heltondale Norman. D: Tebay Candide |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs C M Sigurnjak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
In Hand
Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion |
ROSEFELL MOLL'S
DOLL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs J Huddleston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve |
GREENHOLME KATIE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
R J & B K Potter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supreme
Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion |
ROSEFELL MOLL'S
DOLL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs J Huddleston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Novice WHP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
CRINGLEMIRE BEN FP71884G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Clowes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
GREEENHOLME BELTER FP70929G* f2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D: Greenholme Susan |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss R Paterson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
Intermediate WHP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
FOGGY GILL LING FP5615 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss M Bateman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME DILLON FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 18 |
Open WHP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME DILLON FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHP Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DALEFOOT RIO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHP Reserve |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CRINGLEMIRE BEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss A Clowes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|