SOUTH CUMBRIA SHOW |
|
|
|
|
Sunday
8 June 2014 |
|
|
|
Judges |
|
|
|
Classes
1 - 6 |
Mrs G Cockbain (Carrock, Townend,
Haltcliff Ponies) |
Classes
7 - 14 |
Miss J Williamson (Tarnbeck Ponies) |
|
Classes
15-17 |
Mrs J Robinson & Mrs H Jones
(Tarnbeck Ponies) |
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Best Turned Out Pony
& Rider |
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE INARA FP4798 f2008 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D:
Lownthwaite Otto Again |
|
|
Mrs C Wrigley |
|
|
2nd |
BARONSHILL BECKS FP70856G f2006 |
|
|
S: Bishopdale Duke, D: Baronshill
Kate |
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK FLASH HARRY FP71155G*,
f2008 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Brackenbank Rosie |
|
|
Miss A Wordley |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Novice Ridden Mare,
Gelding or Stallion |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME CAITLIN FP4791, f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Greenholme Wishful |
|
|
Miss K Duxbury |
|
2nd |
FARLETON FERN FP4918, f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Dusk II |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
3rd |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale
Gypsy Queen |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Junior Ridden, 14 years
& under |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
2nd |
RACKWOOD PRINCESS FP4888, f2008 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Samson, D: Rackwood
Magic |
|
|
Miss E Brown |
|
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK ROSEBUD FP4419, f2006 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite look At Me, D:
Brackenbank rosie |
|
|
Miss M Wilkinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Junior Ridden, 15 - 18
years |
|
1st |
ROSEFELL T-REG FP71503g, f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Bybeck
Cherry Blossom |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Ridden Championship |
|
Champion |
ROSEFELL T-REG |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
Reserve |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Open Ridden Mare |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME CAITLIN FP4791, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
Miss K Duxbury |
|
2nd |
WELLBROW BETH FP4821, f2008 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Wellbrow Pat |
|
|
Mrs E Dempster |
|
|
3rd |
LOWNTHWAITE INARA FP4798 f2008 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
Mrs C Wrigley |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Open Ridden Gelding or
Stallion |
|
1st |
DALEFOOT SINBAD FP70316G, f2003 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Sinbad, D: Dalefoot
Ebony |
|
|
Mrs F V Miller |
|
2nd |
ROSEFELL T-REG FP71503g, f2009 |
|
|
As Class 4 |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK FLASH HARRY FP71155G*,
f2008 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
Ms G Foley |
|
|
Ridden
Championship |
|
Champion |
GREENHOLME CAITLIN |
|
|
Miss K Duxbury |
|
Reserve |
DALEFOOT SINBAD |
|
|
Mrs F V Miller |
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Brood Mare |
|
|
No Entries |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Foal |
|
|
No entries |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Yearling colt, filly or
gelding |
|
1st |
BANKSGATE ELIDOR FP5944 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Banksgate
Poppy |
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
|
2nd |
TOWNEND LACEY FP5879 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Lily |
|
|
Miss C Connor |
|
3rd |
HOTCHBERRY AMBER FP5828 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Jack High, D:
Hotchberry Orchid |
|
|
Mrs C Wrigley |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Two year old colt, filly
or gelding |
|
1st |
WELLBROW FREDDIE FP72071C |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D:
Wellbrow Ruth |
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
2nd |
RACKWOOD ISABEL FP5647 |
|
|
S: Brackenbank Amos, D:
Rackwood Melody |
|
|
Mrs E A Walker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Three year old colt,
filly or gelding |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK KATE FP5547 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Brackenbank Sorrel |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
2nd |
DALEHEAD PETE FP71849G |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Ace of
Spades, D: Dalehead Gail |
|
|
Mr G T Hodgson |
|
3rd |
SUMMERHOUSE SOLDIER BLUE FP71879G |
|
|
S: Underwooods Gideon, D: Rulewater
Lucy |
|
|
Miss J L Taylor |
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Mare 4 years old or over |
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE HEIDI FP4794 f2008 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D: Lownthwaite
Bramble |
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
|
2nd |
BRACKENBANK GABRIELLA FP5000, F2009 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Brackenbank Sorrel |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME CAITLIN FP4791, F2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Greenholme Wishful |
|
|
Miss K Duxbury |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Gelding or Stallion 4
years old or over |
|
1st |
ROSEFELL T. REG FP71503G f2009 |
|
|
As Class 6 |
|
|
|
Mrs J Coates |
|
|
2nd |
BRACKENBANK FLASH HARRY FP71155G*,
f2008 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
Mrs G Wordley |
|
|
3rd |
GREENHEAD ELLIOT FP71408G, f2009 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Roamer II, D:
Greenhead Blooming Heather |
|
Miss N Evans |
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Veteran Stallion, Mare or
Gelding 15 years or over |
1st |
LUNE VALLEY BEAUTY FP3142, f1997 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Victor, D: Lune Valley
Janice |
|
|
Mrs J Exley |
|
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE BRAMBLE FP1985*, f1990 |
|
|
Townend Samuel, D: Lownthwaite Star
Blossom |
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
|
|
|
|
In
Hand Championship |
|
|
Champion |
LOWNTHWAITE HEIDI |
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
|
Reserve |
ROSEFELL T. REG |
|
|
|
Mrs J Coates |
|
|
|
|
|
Supreme
Championship |
|
|
Champion |
GREENHOLME
CAITLIN |
|
|
Miss K Duxbury |
|
|
Reserve |
LOWNTHWAITE HEIDI |
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Novice WHP |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
2nd |
BRACKENBANK FLASH HARRY FP71155G*,
f2008 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
Ms G Foley |
|
|
3rd |
BARONSHILL BECKS FP70856G, f2006 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Intermediate WHP |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLER'S FIRE FP51177G,
f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise, D: Sleddale
Rosemary III |
|
|
Miss Z Brain |
|
|
3rd |
Townend Dillon FP71199G, f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Saffron |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
|
|
|
1st |
MERES JAVLIN FP70262g, f2003 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Merlin, D: Sleddale
Beauty XXVI |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
WHP
Championship |
|
|
|
LUNESDALE
WAR DANCE |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|