MESG Native Pony
Show |
|
|
|
|
24 June 2012 |
|
Berkshire College of
Agriculture |
|
|
|
Judge: Mrs AJC Campbell |
|
|
Youngstock in-hand |
|
1st |
Severnvale Jasmine |
Mr G Guy |
|
2nd (& best yearling) |
Richmond Cosmos |
Mrs S Petritz |
|
3rd |
Severnvale Lady |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
Stallions
2 years & over in-hand |
|
1st |
Wellbrow Dodger |
Miss R Lock |
|
|
Mares in-hand |
|
1st |
Severnvale Gypsy Rose |
Mr G Guy |
|
2nd |
Ludworth Donna |
Miss S Bloomfield |
|
3rd |
Severnvale Rosie |
Mr G Guy |
|
4th |
Heltondale Ruby III |
Mrs J Blair |
|
|
Geldings in-hand |
|
1st |
Ffrethi Commodore |
Miss W Davies |
|
2nd |
Lunesdale Knight Music |
Mrs A Favell |
|
3rd |
Greenholme Yabadabadoo |
Ms N Mayling |
|
|
Veterans in-hand |
|
1st |
Ludworth Donna |
Miss S Bloomfield |
|
2nd |
Clandon Gabriella II |
Ms G Blair |
|
3rd |
Heltondale Ruby III |
Mrs J Blair |
|
4th |
Clandon Gabriella |
Ms G Blair |
|
|
In-hand championship |
|
Champion |
Severnvale Gypsy Rose |
Mr G Guy |
|
Reserve |
Ffrethi Commodore |
Miss W Davies |
|
|
SESG Inter Area Qualifier |
Richmond Cosmos |
Mrs S Petritz |
|
|
Traditional ridden mares |
|
1st |
Ludworth Donna |
Miss S Bloomfield |
|
2nd |
Raydale Blackberry |
Miss JC Matlock |
|
3rd |
Heltondale Ruby III |
Mrs J Blair |
|
4th |
Clandon Gabriella II |
Ms G Blair |
|
|
Traditional
ridden geldings & stallions |
|
1st |
Waverhead Copper |
Mrs S Hardy & Mrs A Edwards |
|
2nd |
Greenholme Yabadabadoo |
Ms N Mayling (rider Miss H Mayling) |
3rd |
Lunesdale Night Music |
Mrs A Favell |
|
4th |
Banksgate Tamlin |
Miss T Hughes |
|
5th |
Ffrethi Commodore |
Miss W Davies |
|
|
Ridden veteran |
|
1st |
Ludworth Donna |
Miss S Bloomfield |
|
2nd |
Clandon Gabriella II |
Ms G Blair |
|
|
Open ridden |
|
1st |
Waverhead Copper |
Mrs S Hardy & Mrs A Edwards |
|
2nd |
Greenholme Yabadabadoo |
Ms N Mayling (rider Miss H Mayling) |
3rd |
Frethi Commodore |
Miss W Davies |
|
4th |
Banksgate Tamlin |
Miss T Hughes |
|
|
Ridden championship |
|
Champion |
Waverhead Copper |
Mrs S Hardy & Mrs A Edwards |
|
Reserve |
Greenholme Yabadabadoo |
Ms N Mayling (rider Miss H Mayling) |
|
Supreme championship |
|
Champion |
Severnvale Gypsy Rose |
Mr G Guy |
|
Reserve |
Waverhead Copper |
Mrs S Hardy & Mrs A Edwards |
|
|
Performance
pony championship |
Lunesdale Knight Music |
Mrs A Favell |
|
|
Best
Fell in open dressage classes |
|
Walk/trot |
Lunesdale Knight Music |
Mrs A Favell |
|
Prelim 12 |
Banksgate Tamlin |
Miss T Hughes |
|
|
Working Hunter Pony |
|
1st |
Raydale Blackberry |
Miss JC Matlock |
|
2nd |
Greenholme Yabadabadoo |
Ms N Mayling (rider Miss H Mayling) |
3rd |
Lunesdale Knight Music |
Mrs A Favell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|