CUMBRIA FELL & DALES PONY SHOW 2007
Fell Pony Judge: Miss M G Longsdon, Derbyshire
FELL PONY IN HAND CLASSES |
||
Class 1 |
Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding |
|
1st |
Bracklinn Honey |
Miss Courtney Savage |
2nd |
Waverhead Molly III |
Miss Barbara Bell |
3rd |
Brackenbank Gypsy III |
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
Class 2 |
Two Year Old Filly or Gelding |
|
1st |
Brackenbank Rosanna |
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
2nd |
Townend Fern |
Mrs E M Whittam |
Class 3 |
Three Year Old Filly or Gelding |
|
1st |
Greenholme What Do U Think |
Greenholme Stud |
2nd |
Tarnbeck Secret |
Williamson Family |
Class 4 |
Gelding, 4 Years and over |
|
1st |
Townend Moonshadow II |
Ms P Montgomery |
2nd |
Bracklinn Jo-Jo |
Miss Courtney Savage |
3rd |
Greenfield Polly’s Lad |
Ms Juliet Coates |
Class 5 |
Mares, without foal at foot, 4 Years and over |
|
1st |
Castle Hill Rose |
Cockbain & Crow |
2nd |
Brackenbank Maggie May |
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
3rd |
Dene Fire Façade |
Mrs A A D Newall |
Class 8 |
Veteran Pony, 16 Years and over |
|
1st |
Stennerskeugh Joe |
Ms J Coates |
2nd |
Lunesdale Nathan |
Miss J Newell |
In Hand Champion Bracklinn Honey |
||
Reserve Castle Hill Rose |
||
Class 9 |
Young Handler (16 years or under) |
|
1st |
Rusland Daisy |
Melissa Brennand |
2nd |
Dene Fire Façade |
Christopher Grant |
3rd |
Lunesdale Honeysuckle |
Bronte Daley |
FELL PONY RIDDEN CLASSES |
||
Class 10 |
Best Turned Out |
|
1st |
Brackenbank Megan |
Miss P Coates |
2nd |
Townend Ruffle |
Williamson Family |
3rd |
Rusland Daisy |
Miss M Brennand |
Class 11 |
Novice Pony in its first season under saddle |
|
1st |
Greenfield Polly’s Lad |
Ms J Coates |
2nd |
Kerbeck Thor’s Fire |
Mrs C H Robinson |
3rd |
Braimber Velvet Star |
Mrs B Mallinson |
Class 12 |
Novice Pony not to have won 2 firsts in ridden classes |
|
1st |
Brackenbank Megan |
Miss P Coates |
2nd |
Greenfield Polly’s Lad |
Ms J Coates |
3rd |
Kerbeck Thor’s Fire |
Mrs C H Robinson |
Class 13a |
Traditional Ridden, Walk and Trot only |
|
1st |
Greenholme Kitty |
Williamson Family |
2nd |
Heltondale Dolly VIII |
Miss N Jackson |
3rd |
Brackenbank Megan |
Miss P Coates |
Class 13b |
Traditional Ridden, Walk and Trot only |
|
1st |
Underwoods Jackdaw |
Mrs V Jefkins |
2nd |
Llancloudy Zap |
Mrs J Reekie |
3rd |
Stennerskeugh Joe |
Ms J Coates |
Class 14 |
Open Ridden |
|
1st |
Greenholme Kitty |
Williamson Family |
2nd |
Townend Ruffle |
Williamson Family |
3rd |
Brackenbank Megan |
Miss P Coates |
Class 15 |
Veteran Pony under saddle, pony to be 16 years and over |
|
1st |
Stennerskeugh Joe |
Miss L Crossland |
2nd |
Lunesdale Nathan |
Miss J Newell |
Ridden Champion Greenholme Kitty |
||
Reserve Townend Ruffle |
||
Class 16 |
Young Rider (Rider to be 16 years or under) |
|
1st |
Heltondale Dolly VIII |
Miss N Jackson |
2nd |
Dene Palmy |
Christopher Grant |
3rd |
Stennerskeugh Joe |
Miss L Crossland |
Overall Champion Bracklinn Honey |
||
Class 17 |
Driving |
|
1st |
Coppyhill Suzanne Driven to a Leftley Fibreglass Gig |
Mrs S Millard
|
:: Article on this show ::