DERBYSHIRE FELL, DALES & HIGHLAND PONY SHOW 2017

 

Fell Entries††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 

Class 1††††††††† Stallions

 

1st††††††† BOUTIME WOOSTER FP71820C* 6 Years

Sire: Lunesdale Warlord FP71091C*

Dam: Darrenvale Katie FP2924

Breeder & Exhibitor: Mrs D Vychinski, Hayfield, Derbyshire

 

2nd†††††† MURTHWAITE ALFIE FP71387C* 8 Years

Sire: Murthwaite Look At Me FP51001C*

Dam: Heltondale Bonny Girl FP3595

Breeder: The Late Mr T B Capstick

Exhibitor: Mrs J Crane, Ashbourne, Derbys

 

3rd††††††† BRACKLINN GLAYVA FP72412C* 3 Years

Sire: Carrock IíM Yer Man FP51327C*

Dam: Southolme Beauty FP2162

Breeder: Mr I & Mrs M Smith

Exhibitor: Mrs J Rawden & Mrs S Audley, Newark, Notts

 

Class 2††††††††† Geldings, 4 years and over

 

 

1st††††††† MURTHWAITE THINK ON FP71899G 6 Years

Sire: Murthwaite Ice Man FP70516C*

Dam: Murthwaite Black Magic FP3289

Breeder: The Late Mr T B Capstick

Exhibitor: Mrs J Crane, Ashbourne, Derbys

 

2nd†††††† RACKWOOD CAMERON FP71817G* 6 Years

Sire: Brackenbank Amos FP71039G*

Dam: Rackwood Maydew FP3487

Breeder: Mrs E A Walker

Exhibitor: Mr R Winfield, Heanor, Derbyshire

 

3rd††††††† RACKWOOD KINGDOM FP72197G 4 Years

Sire: Brackenbank Amos FP71039G*

Dam: Rackwood Maydew FP3487

Breeder: Mrs E A Walker

Exhibitor: Miss K Radford, Oakwood, Derby

 

 

Class 3††††††††† Mares without foal at foot, 4 years and over

 

1st††††††† GREENHOLME GEORGY GIRL FP5664 5 Years

Sire: Greenholme Diego FP71371C*

Dam: Greenholme Sasha FP3281

Breeder: Mrs I Potter

Exhibitor: Mrs P J Steeples, Ashbourne, Derbyshire.

 

2nd†††††† MURTHWAITE MAGIC MOMENT FP3852* 15 Years

Sire: Murthwaite Look At Me FP51001C*

Dam: Murthwaite Magic FP2360*

Breeder: The Late Mr T B Capstick

Exhibitor: Mrs J Minns, Tonbridge, Kent

 

3rd††††††† STRINES SIZZLE FP5332 7 Years

Sire: Lunesdale Warlord FP71091C*

Dam: Castle Hill Jenny FP3898

Breeder: Mrs N M Redfearn

Exhibitor: Miss L Drake, Chesterfield, Derbyshire

 

Class 4††††††††† Mare with foal at foot

 

No Entries

 

 

Class 5††††††††† Foal

 

No Entries

 

 

Class 6††††††††† Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding

 

No Entries

 

Class 7††††††††† Two Year Old Filly or Gelding

 

1st††††††† HOTCHBERRY CRAFTY FP72487C* 2 Years

Sire: Banksgate Jack High FP71558C*

Dam: Hotchberry Fern FP4864

Breeder: Mr F Graham

Exhibitor: Mrs G Cowell, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffs

 

2nd†††††† GREENHOLME JASMIN FP61262 Years

Sire: Greenholme Warrior FP70490C*

Dam: Greenholme Dora FP4972

Breeder: Miss R J Potter

Exhibitor: Mrs P J Steeples, Ashbourne, Derbyshire

 

 

 

Class 8††††††††† Three Year Old Filly or Gelding

 

No Entries

 

MIDLANDS WEST SUPPORT GROUP INTER AREA QUALIFIER

BOUTIME WOOSTER

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION:HOTCHBERRY CRAFTY

RESERVE: GREENHOLME JASMIN

 

ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: GREENHOLME GEORGY GIRL

RESERVE: BOUTIME WOOSTER

 

FELL PONY RIDDEN CLASSES

 

Class 9 ††††††††Novice Pony in its first season under saddle (Snaffle bridles only)

 

 

1st††††††† MURTHWAITE TEDíS LASS FP4997 8 Years

Sire: Heltondale Ted FP487C*

Dam: Murthwaite Maydew FP1711

Breeder: The Late Mr T B Capstick

Exhibitor: Mrs J Crane, Ashbourne, Derbys

 

2nd†††††† RACKWOOD CAMERON FP71817G* 6 Years

As Class 2

Exhibitor: Mr R Winfield, Heanor, Derbyshire

 

Class 10††††††† Novice Pony (Not to have won two firsts in ridden classes) (Snaffle bridles only)

 

1st††††††† BOUTIME WOOSTER FP71820C* 6 Years

As Class 2

Exhibitor: Mrs D Vychinski, Hayfield, Derbyshire

 

 

Class 11†††††† Traditional Ridden Class (Walk and Trot Only)

 

1st††††††† MURTHWAITE TEDíS LASS FP4997 8 Years

As Class 9

Exhibitor: Mrs J Crane, Ashbourne, Derbys

 

2nd†††††† RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO FP70945G 10 Years

Sire: Guards Jester FP51006C*

Dam: Orton Hall Dusky FP2495

Breeder: Mrs D J Slack

Exhibitor: Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire

 

3rd††††††† HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 13 Years

As Class 2

Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire.

 

Class 12††††††† Open Ridden Class

 

1st††††††† RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO FP70945G 10 Years

As Class 11

Exhibitor: Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire

 

2nd†††††† MURTHWAITE ALFIE FP71387C* 7 Years

As Class 1

Exhibitor: Mrs J Crane, Ashbourne, Derbys

3rd††††††† HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 13 Years

As Class 2

Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire

 

RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO

RESERVE:MURTHWAITE TEDíS LASS

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION: GREENHOLME GEORGY GIRL

RESERVE: HOTCHBERRY CRAFTY

 

 

Combined Classes

 

 

 

Class 28††††††† Progeny Pairs

 

1st††††††† RACKWOOD KINGDOM FP72197G 4 Years

As Class 2

Exhibitor: Miss K Radford, Oakwood, Derby

††††††††††† and

RACKWOOD CAMERON FP71817G* 6 Years

As Class 2

Exhibitor: Mr R Winfield, Heanor, Derbyshire

 

 

Class 29††††††† Fell Pony Driving

 

1st††††††† RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO FP70945G 10 Years

As Class 11

Exhibitor: Mrs L Wiggan, Fillongley, Warwickshire

 

 

Dressage

 

Class A: Intro Walk & Trot test

 

1st††††††† STRINES SIZZLE FP5332 7 Years

As Class 3

Exhibitor: Mrs B Furness, Chesterfield, Derbyshire

 

 

Class C: Novice Test 30

 

1st††††††† RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO FP70945G 10 Years

As Class 11

Exhibitor: Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire