45th BREED SHOW FOR REGISTERED FELL PONIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 6 August 2017 |
|
|
|
Judges |
|
Classes
1 – 8 |
Mr G H B Mallinson (Hardendale, Longbank & Midtown) |
|
Classes 9 – 17 |
Mrs C H Robinson (Kerbeck) |
|
Classes 19 – 22 & 38 |
Miss J Williamson (Tarnbeck) |
|
Classes 23 - 25 & 38 |
Mrs H Jones (Tarnbeck) |
|
Classes 18, 31 - 36 |
Mrs R Williams (Ferrymount) |
|
Classes 26 - 27 |
Mr J M Rawlinson (Thornbeck) |
|
Class 28A, B & C |
Mrs M Murray |
|
Classes
29 & 30 |
Mr M Wheeler |
|
Class 37 |
Mrs G M Noble (Heltondale) |
|
Classes 39 - 42 |
Ms J Fairburn (Knockwood) |
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Mare 4 – 7 years old (Mare with foal at
foot not eligible) |
|
|
1st |
TOWNEND SKYLARK FP5315 f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend Sky |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE BLACK DAHLIA FP5272 f2010 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D: Lunesdale Black Queen |
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME HARRIET FP5864 F2013 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D: Greenholme Crystal |
|
|
Miss C Fletcher |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Mare 8 years old and upwards (Mare with
foal at foot not eligible) |
|
|
1st |
BYBECK GRACIE FP4383 f2006 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Bracken, D: Baronshill Eternal Flame |
|
|
Mrs H Roberts |
|
2nd |
TOWNEND DAYDREAM FP4814 f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend Dream |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
3rd |
TOWNEND CHERRY FP5081 f2009 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend Choccy |
|
|
Mrs J Reekie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Mare 4 years old and upward with own filly foal at foot |
|
|
|
|
1st |
RACKWOOD BLACK MAGIC FP5251 f2010 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Rackwood Magic |
|
|
Mrs E A Walker |
|
2nd |
BRACKENBANK GYPSY III FP4421 f2006 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Brackenbank Mayblossom |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
3rd |
CARROCK PRINCESS FP4003, f2004 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Carrock Pollyanna |
|
|
Mr R Relph-Briggs |
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Filly Foal |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK EMMA f2017 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Lancashire Lad, D: Brackenbank Gypsy III |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
|
|
2nd |
DEEPGHYLL DALLAS f2017 |
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Smoking Joe, D: Bracklinn Honey |
|
|
|
|
Miss C Savage |
|
|
|
3rd |
RACKWOOD XENA FP6347 f2017 |
|
|
S: Linnel Riddler, D: Rackwood Black Magic |
|
|
Mrs E A Walker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Yearling Filly |
|
|
1st |
LUNESDALE BURNT SUGAR FP6235 f2016 |
|
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Union Jack, D: Stennerskeugh Amanda May III |
|
|
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
|
|
2nd |
CARROCK LILY f2016 |
|
|
|
|
S: Boutime Wooster, D: Townend Sugar |
|
|
|
|
Mr J W Cockbain |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
WAVERHEAD FANTASY FP6253 f2016 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Waverhead Molly III |
|
|
Mrs M Lawson |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Filly – 2 years old |
|
|
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME JASMIN FP6039 f2015 |
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Greenholme Dora |
|
|
|
|
Mrs P J Steeples |
|
|
|
2nd |
DRYBARROWS AUTHENTIC FP6174 f2015 |
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D: Drybarrows Shauna |
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
|
|
3rd |
WAVERHEAD SKYLARK FP6163 f2015 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Waverhead Polly VI |
|
|
Miss H Lightfoot |
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Filly – 3 years old |
|
|
1st |
CARROCK ELSA FP6003 f2014 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Timothy, D: Townend Sugar |
|
|
Mr J W Cockbain |
|
|
|
2nd |
TOWNEND FANCY FP6021 f2014 |
|
|
S:Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend Bridie II |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
3rd |
LUNESDALE ANNA FP5990 f2014 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D: Lunesdale Leah |
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Mare Progeny |
|
|
|
BURNHEAD POLLY FP3111 |
|
|
Summerhouse Grace, Summerhouse Grace II and Summerhouse Gloria |
|
|
Mr P Boustead/Miss C Savage, Mr A J McVicker/ Mr A J Stephens |
|
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Gelding 4 – 7 years old |
|
|
|
1st |
LITTLETREE BANDOLERO FP71760G f2010 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Littletree Cornelia |
|
|
|
Mr G Breeze |
|
|
|
2nd |
BRACKENBANK GINO FP72257G f2013 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Brackenabnk Suzanna |
|
|
Miss A Bridges |
|
|
|
3rd |
WELLBROW DODGER FP71672G* f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain Mist D: Wellbrow Polly Flinders |
|
|
Mriss M L Younger |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Gelding 8 years and upwards |
|
|
1st |
HENRY FP71034G 2007 |
|
|
S: Guardian van de Wildhoeve, D: Annie Mather |
|
|
Miss N Evans |
|
2nd |
STENNERSKEUGH SMOKE FP70691G* f2005 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D:
Stennerskeugh Bethany |
|
|
Mrs G Chippendale |
|
|
|
3rd |
HARTHOUSE HILLMAN FP71338G, f2008 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Tarnbeck Mona Lisa |
|
|
Mrs S R Stewart |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Mare 4 years old and upward with own colt foal at foot |
|
|
1st |
BRACKLINN NORAH FP4584 f2007 |
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D: Bracklinn Black Beauty |
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME GIPSY ROSE FP5665 f2012 |
|
|
S: Greeenholme Warrior, D: Greenholme Winnie |
|
|
Miss H Lightfoot |
|
3rd |
LUNE VALLEY PETAL FP3893 f2003 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Lune Valley Janice |
|
|
Mr J & Mrs E Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Colt Foal |
|
1st |
WAVERFOOT GARY f2017 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Greenholme Gipsy Rose |
|
|
Miss H Lightfoot |
|
2nd |
CARGENWATER CASANOVA f2017 |
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Misty's Boy, D; Lune Valley Petal |
|
|
|
|
Mr J & Mrs E Martin |
|
|
|
3rd |
BRACKLINN COLT f2017 |
|
|
|
|
S: Auckside Freddie, D: Bracklinn Norah |
|
|
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Yearling Colt or Gelding |
|
|
1st |
CHARELLBRE CHEEKY CHARLIE FP72685G f2016 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Kinkryhill Duchess |
|
|
Mrs G Garner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Colt or Gelding – 2 years old |
|
|
1st |
DRYBARROWS ADVOCATE FP72553C, f2015 |
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D: Drybarrows Jan III |
|
|
|
|
Mr D C Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
MURTHWAITE TBC FP72474G, f2015 |
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Lancashire Lad, D: Murthwaite Alice |
|
|
Mrs S E James |
|
|
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE NOT ME FP72466G f2015 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Auckside Poppy |
|
|
Miss D Graham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Colt or Gelding – 3 years old |
|
|
1st |
CARROCK STRIDE THE NITE FP72419C8 f2014 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Michael, D: Carrock Dawn Chorus |
|
|
Mrs G M Cockbain & Mr D McDowell |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME ICEMAN FP72372G f2014 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Greenholme Vanessa |
|
|
Mr G Breeze |
|
|
|
3rd |
TIGHEWOOD LUCKY JOE FP72435G f2014 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D: Murthwaite Sheila Mary |
|
|
Mrs C A Morland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Veteran Mare or Gelding 15 years and over |
|
|
1st |
TOWNEND BETHANY FP2609 f1994 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Josh, D: Townend Bryony |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE BRAMBLE FP1985* f1990 |
|
|
S: Townend Samuel, D: Lownthwaite Star Blossom |
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
3rd |
WANSFELL ALMA |
|
|
|
|
S: Sleddale Mike II, D: Wansfell Melody II |
|
|
Mrs P Bonnick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
Stallion Progeny |
|
|
|
|
1st |
HELTONDALE BONZO BOY |
|
|
Townend Fantasy, Townend Fancy & Townend Skylark |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE GARY |
|
|
Waverfoot Gary, Waverhead Skylark & Waverhead Briar Rose |
|
|
Miss H Lightfoot & Miss B Bell |
|
3rd |
WELLBROW LANCASHIRE LAD |
|
|
Brackenbank Emma, Bybeck Sapphire, Murthwaite TBC |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson, Miss H Faulkner & Mrs S E James |
|
|
|
|
|
BEST OF THE REST CLASS |
|
|
|
1st |
GREENRIVERS KATHARYN FP6198 f2015 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Bobby Dazzler, D: Stennerskeugh Donna IV |
|
|
Mr A J Stephens & Ms K J McVicker |
|
2nd |
HELMSIDE HARRIER FP72222G f2013 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Beckham, D: Rundales Olly |
|
|
Miss N Evans |
|
|
|
3rd |
CHARELLBRE CHEEKY CHARLIE FP72685G f2016 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Kinkryhill Duchess |
|
|
Mrs G Garner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 18 |
Best Turned Out Pony and Rider |
|
|
1st |
BANKSGATE CANDY FP5732 f2012 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Banksgate Pollyanna |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Cooper |
|
|
2nd |
WANSFELL WANDARAN FP71342G f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D: Wansfell Ruby |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs L Bamforth |
|
|
3rd |
WANSFELL ALMA |
|
|
|
|
S: Sleddale Mike II, D: Wansfell Melody II |
|
|
Rider: Miss P Gaskell |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 19 |
Riding Class for Stallions or Geldings – 4 years old and
upwards |
|
|
|
|
1st |
GRAHAMSLEY CRACKER JACK FP71381C* |
|
|
|
|
s: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Foalsyke April |
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
2nd |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Townend Rocky, D: Bracklinn Honey |
|
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs G Ridding |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE LOOKS PROMISING FP71080G f2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Heltondale Dainty VI |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs J Rawden |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 20 |
Riding Class for Mares – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale Zena |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE AURORA FP4437 f2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Dalehead Glen, D: Lunesdale Lady Rebecca |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs B J Robinson |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 21 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
Ridden by a boy or girl 13
years or under on the day of the show |
|
1st |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
S: Townend Rocky, D: Bracklinn Honey |
|
|
Rider: Miss Ridding (10) |
|
2nd |
BANKSGATE CANDY FP5732 f2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Banksgate JAckdaw, D: Banksgate Pollyanna |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Cooper (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 22 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
Ridden
by a boy or girl to be aged 14 or over and not to have attained their 18th birthday before |
|
|
1 January in current year |
|
1st |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
|
Rider: Anabel Dickinson (18) |
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale Zena |
|
|
|
Rider: Ellie Mitchell (15) |
|
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE BARNEY RUBBLE FP71395G f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Murthwaite Keepsake II |
|
|
Rider: Lucie Mason (14) |
|
|
|
CLASS 23 |
Ridden Veteran Class – Mare or Gelding to be 15 years or over |
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CASINO FP3481 f2000 |
|
|
|
S: Rystone Black Night, D: Lunesdale Frances |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Dickinson |
|
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLERS FIRE FP51177G f2001 |
|
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise, D: Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs J Brain |
|
|
3rd |
WANSFELL ALMA FP2122 f1991 |
|
|
S: Sleddale Mike II, D: Wansfell Melody II |
|
|
Rider: Miss P Gaskell |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 24 |
Riding Class for Novice Stallions or Geldings – 4 years old
and upwards |
|
|
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME ELECT FP71650C* f2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Greenholme Amie Good Un |
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss I Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
LITTLETREE BANDOLERO FP71760G f2010 |
|
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Littletree Cornelia |
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss Sarah Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
THORNBECK ANDREW FP71609G f2010 |
|
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Heather Mist, D: Greenholme Spice |
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss V J Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 25 |
Riding Class for Novice Mares – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE TED'S LASS FP4997 f2009 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Ted, D: Murthwaite Maydew |
|
|
Rider: Miss T Bell-Heather |
|
2nd |
BESS FP5581 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Wellbrow Little Gem |
|
|
Rider: Mrs F Wainwright |
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE STRONG WIND FP446 f2006 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Windrush, D: Heltondale Polly Perkins X |
|
|
Rider: Miss J Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 26 |
Driving – Stallion, Mare or Gelding – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE WANTED MAN FP71082C* f2007 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Murthwaite Jack's Lass |
|
|
Mr P Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
STENNERSKEUGH SMOKE FP70691G* f2005 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D: Stennerskeugh Bethany |
|
|
Mrs G Chippendale |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 27 |
Cone Driving |
|
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE WANTED MAN FP71082C* f2007 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Murthwaite Jack's Lass |
|
|
Mr P Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
STENNERSKEUGH SMOKE FP70691G* f2005 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D: Stennerskeugh Bethany |
|
|
Mrs G Chippendale |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 28 |
Dressage |
|
28A |
BE 90 Test 95 (Senior) |
|
|
1st |
WELLBROW NORMAN FP70463G f2004 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Norman, D: Wellbrow Polly Flinders |
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss M L Younger |
|
|
|
2nd |
RACKWOOD DUKE FP71472G* f2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
S: Stennerskeugh Bonny Lad, D: Rackwood Blossom |
|
|
|
|
Mrs N Chippendale |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
LOWNTHWAITE LOTTO FP5455 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Ron, D: Lownthwaite Otto Again |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs E Wrigley |
|
|
|
|
|
28B |
BE 90 Test 95 (Junior) |
|
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale Zena |
|
|
|
Rider: Ellie Mitchell (15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28C |
Introductory |
|
|
1st |
MARLEYSTONE BRANAGAN FP72008G f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Lonwthwaite Jimbo, D: Breezy |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss H Nicholls |
|
|
2nd |
BRACKENBANK GINO FP72257G f2013 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Brackenbank Suzanna |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Bridges |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME HARRIET FP5864 F2013 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D: Greenholme Crystal |
|
|
Rider: Miss B Fletcher |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 29 |
Pony with the best set of feet (Shod) |
|
|
1st |
TOWNEND SKYLARK FP5315 f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend Sky |
|
|
Farrier: Mr J Newhouse |
|
|
2nd |
BROCKLEBANK MURPHY FP70890G f2006 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Copper, D: Waverhead Julie II |
|
|
Farrier: Mr C Smith |
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE RIPLEY FP4990 f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Murthwaite Misty IV |
|
|
Farrier: Mr J Stalker |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 30 |
Pony with the best set of feet (un-shod) |
|
|
1st |
DRYBARROWS RANGER FP71305G f2008 |
|
|
S: Drybarrows Rusty, D: Drybarrows Jan |
|
|
Mrs R Douglas |
|
2nd |
HILLHEAD WHISKEY FP6039 f2014 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D: Greenholme Fingers |
|
|
|
Mrs H Gallagher |
|
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE TBC FP72474G, f2015 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Lancashire Lad, D: Murthwaite Alice |
|
|
Mrs S E James |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 31 |
Young Judges |
|
|
1st |
Lucy Jones (15) |
|
|
2nd |
Serena Cooper (11) |
|
|
3rd |
Matthew Fearon (18) |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 32 |
Lead Rein |
|
|
1st |
MARLEYSTONE BRANAGAN FP72008G f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Lonwthwaite Jimbo, D: Breezy |
|
|
|
Rider: Katie Collins (8) |
|
|
2nd |
WELLBROW CATHY FP5145 f2009 |
|
|
S: Welbrow Leo, D: Heltondale Mint |
|
|
Rider: Sophie Dempster (9) |
|
3rd |
BESS FP5581 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Wellbrow Little Gem |
|
|
Rider: Hannah Wainwright (7) |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 33 |
First Ridden |
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME HARRIET FP5864 F2013 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D: Greenholme Crystal |
|
|
Rider:Bree-Ann Fletcher (11) |
|
|
|
CLASSS 34 |
Pairs Ridden |
|
|
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale Gypsy Queen |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Jones |
|
|
and |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D; Dalefoot Amber (B) |
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
2nd |
LINNEL FROSTIE FP71217G f2008 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Redstart, D: Linnel Fair Surprise |
|
|
Rider: Miss C Deane |
|
|
|
and |
LINNEL RAPUNZAL FP4572 f2007 |
|
|
S: Dene Rebel, D: Linnel Roma II |
|
|
Rider: Miss H Cook |
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE RIPLEY FP4990 f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Murthwaite Misty IV |
|
|
Rider: Mrs C Wrigley |
|
|
|
and |
LOWNTHWAITE LOTTO FP5455 f2011 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Ron, D: Lownthwaite Otto Again |
|
|
Rider: Mrs E Wrigley |
|
|
|
CLASS 35 |
Traditional Ridden - Walk & Trot only |
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME GUARDSMAN FP72043G f2012 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Greenholme Vanessa |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe |
|
|
2nd |
ROSEFELL MOLL'S DOLL FP5114 F2009 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Lunesdale Columbine |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
|
3rd |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
S: Townend Rocky, D: Bracklinn Honey |
|
|
Rider: Mrs G Ridding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 36 |
Young Handlers |
|
|
1st |
CARROCK SNOWDROP FP5484 f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Johnny Doran, D: Townend Sugar |
|
|
|
Imogen Cockbain (9) |
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE BLACK DAHLIA FP5272 f2010 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D: Lunesdale Black Queen |
|
|
Sophia Tighe (10) |
|
|
3rd |
HENRY FP71034G F2007 |
|
|
S: Guardian van de Wildhoeve, D: Annie Mather |
|
|
Lucy Hannigan |
|
|
|
CLASS 37 |
Fancy Dress |
|
|
1st |
BANKSGATE CANDY FP5732 f2012 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate JAckdaw, D: Banksgate Pollyanna |
|
|
|
Rider: Serena Cooper |
|
|
2nd |
WANSFELL ALMA |
|
|
|
|
S: Sleddale Mike II, D: Wansfell Melody II |
|
|
Rider: Faith Gaskell |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 38 |
Horse
Of The Year Show NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland |
|
|
|
Ridden Pony Championship Qualifier |
|
|
1st |
BYBECK KASPER FP71468C* f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Timothy, D: Bybeck Friday Lass |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss I Pitman |
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE AURORA FP4437 f2006 |
|
|
|
S: Dalehead Glen, D: Lunesdale Lady Rebecca |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs B J Robinson |
|
|
3rd |
BYBECK KINGFISHER FP71467C* f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Timothy, D: Greenholme Rose |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Nichols |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 39 |
WHP - Beginners |
|
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE LOTTO FP5455 f2011 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Ron, D: Lownthwaite Otto Again |
|
|
Rider: Mrs E Wrigley |
|
2nd |
LATHONDALE LILY FP5014 f2009 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Star Boy III, D: Lathomdale Lucy |
|
|
Rider: Miss M Pine |
|
3rd |
SHADOWCRODT SAXON WARRIOR FP70205G f2003 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Pegasus, D: Hades Hill Freya |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Berry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 40 |
WHP - Novice Pony |
|
|
1st |
NORTONTOWERS FREDDIE FP72224C* f2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
S: Drummersdale Black Diamond, D: Nortontowers Daisy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
MARLEYSTONE BRENDAN FP72009G f2011 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Jimbo, D: Townend Brianna |
|
|
Rider: Miss G Mellor |
|
3rd |
SHADWCROFT SAXON WARRIOR FP70205G f2003 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Pegasus, D: Hades Hill Freya |
|
|
Rider: Miss S Berry |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 41 |
WHP - Intermediate Pony |
|
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale Gypsy Queen |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Jones |
|
|
2nd |
BESS FP5581 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Wellbrow Little Gem |
|
|
Rider: Mrs F Wainwright |
|
3rd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D; Dalefoot Amber (B) |
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 42 |
WHP - Open Pony |
|
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale Gypsy Queen |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeland Cup |
|
|
Best Pony 2 years old and
under |
|
Champion |
|
GREENHOLME JASMIN |
|
Reserve |
|
LUNESDALE BURNT SUGAR |
|
|
|
Shawfell Silhouette Memorial
Cup |
Best Foal |
|
|
BRACKENBANK EMMA |
|
|
|
FPS Challenge Cup |
Best Filly or
Gelding of 3 years old |
|
|
|
CARROCK ELSA |
|
|
|
Farleton Trophy |
Champion Gelding of Classes 9 and 10 |
|
|
|
HENRY |
|
|
|
|
Stennerskeugh Joe Trophy |
Reserve Champion Gelding of Classes 9 and 10 |
|
|
|
BRACKENABNK GINO |
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Shuttleworth Trophy |
Champion Female Pony in Classes 1 – 3 and Class 11 |
|
|
Champion |
BYBECK GRACIE |
|
|
Reserve |
BRACKLINN NORAH |
|
|
|
|
|
The Tufton Silver Challenge
Trophy |
Supreme Champion Pony |
|
|
Champion |
GREENHOLME JASMIN |
|
|
|
|
|
The Jim Bell Memorial Trophy |
Reserve Supreme Champion Pony |
|
|
Reserve |
RAISBECK CALICO |
|
|
|
|
|
The Sylvia Mary McCosh
Memorial |
Breeder of the Champion Pony |
|
|
Rose Bowl |
MISS R J POTTER |
|
|
|
|
|
Heltondale Lucy X Cup |
Best
Filly of 3 years old bred by a registered native |
|
|
|
heath breeder |
|
|
|
TOWNEND FANCY |
|
|
|
|
|
McDonough Shield |
Oldest mare with own foal at foot |
|
|
|
LUNE VALLEY PETAL |
|
|
|
|
RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Greenfield Memorial
Trophy |
Novice Ridden |
|
|
Champion |
GREENHOLME ELECT |
|
|
Reserve |
MURTHWAITE TED'S LASS |
|
|
|
The Littletree Trophy |
Junior Ridden |
|
|
Champion |
RAISBECK CALICO |
|
Reserve |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
|
|
The Carrock Pollyanna Trophy |
Open Ridden |
|
|
Champion |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
Reserve |
BYBECK KASPER |
|
|
|
The Toby Tankard |
Champion Ridden |
|
|
Champion |
RAISBECK CALICO |
|
|
Reserve |
GREENHOLME ELECT |
|
|
|
The Briar Trophy |
Best Turned Out |
|
|
|
BANKSGATE CANDY |
|
|
|
|
WHP CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
Champion |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE |
|
|
Reserve |
NORTONTOWERS FREDDIE |
|
|
|
|
The Packway Bellman Trophy |
Points - Riding, Driving & Dressage |
|
|
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|