MESG Fell Spring Show
10-Apr-11
Bury Farm EC, Slapton, Bucks
Judges
Mr Paul Metcalfe (classes 4,5,6,7,8,12,13)
Ms Jane Paterson (classes 1,2,3,7,9,10,11)
Mrs Beverley Metcalfe (classes 15,16,17,21,22,23,24)
Ms Denise Aylmer-Aylmore (dressage)
In-hand classes
1. Stallions
1st Murthwaite Windrush
2nd Brickell Cokey
3rd Townend Moonshadow
4th Severnvale Ivor
2. Youngstock
1st Brickell Heather (best yearling)
2nd Severnvale June
3rd Severnvale Krystal
4th Meres Just-in-Time IV
5thTywood Tradition
6th Meres Jaffaway
3. Broodmares
1st Severnvale Gypsy Rose
4. Mares
1st Ludworth Donna
2ndSevernvale Sadie
3rd Roddlesworth Nancy
5. Geldings
1st Murthwaite Black Shadow
2nd Murthwaite Looks Promising
3rd Ffrethi Commodore
4th Cargenwater Dancing Darius
5th Aylestone The Merrie Monk
6. Veterans
1st Heltondale Ruby III
2nd Flechenie Major Rob
7. Pairs
1st Severnvale June & Severnvale Krystal
2nd Aylestone The Merrie Monk & Flechenie Major Rob
3rd Meres Just-in-Time IV & Meres Jaffaway
Ridden classes
8.Stallions
1st Guards Jester
2nd Townend Moonshadow
9. Mares
1st Ludworth Donna
2nd Roddlesworth Nancy
10. Geldings
1st Townend Tom
2nd Ffrethi Commodore
3rd Cargenwater Dancing Darius
4th Aylestone The Merrie Monk
11. Veterans
1st Heltondale Ruby III
2nd Clandon Gabriella II
3rd Flechenie Major Rob
12. Traditional Ridden Mares
1st Ludworth Donna
2nd Roddlesworth Nancy
3rd Townend Lib III
4th Clandon Gabriella II
5th Heltondale Ruby III
13. Traditional Ridden Geldings & Stallions
1nd Guards Jester
2rd Ffrethi Commodore
3th Aylestone the Merrie Monk
4th Flechenie Major Rob
14. Ridden Pairs
No entrants forward
15. Young handler
1st Aylestone The Merrie Monk
2nd Flechenie Major Rob
3rd Meres Just-in-Time IV
4th Heltondale Ruby III
16. Child Lead Rein
1st Heltondale Ruby III
2nd Clandon Gabriella
17. Child Ridden (8 -8 16 years)
1st Aylestone The Merrie Monk
18. Dressage Walk/Trot
1st Townend Lib III
2nd Clandon Gabriella
3rd Flechenie Major Rob
19. Dressage Prelim 14
1st Guards Jester
2nd Roddlesworth Nancy
3rd Clandon Gabriella
4th Aylestone The Merrie Monk
5th Cargenwater Dancing Darius
20. Dressage Novice 28
1st Guards Jester
2nd Roddlesworth Nancy
3rd Aylestone The Merrie Monk
21. Novice Working Hunter Pony
1st Townend Moondshadow
2nd Flechenie Major Rob
3rd Clandon Gabriella
22. Working Hunter Pony
1st Aylestone The Merrie Monk
23. Handy Pony Ridden
1st Clandon Gabriella
2nd Aylestone The Merrie Monk
3rd Clandon Gabriella II
4th Flechenie Major Rob
5th Holling King
24. Handy Pony In-hand
1st Aylestone The Merrie Monk
2nd Holling King
3rd Flechenie Major Rob
In-hand Championship
Ch. Murthwaite Windrush
Res. Murthwaite Black Shadow
Ist res. Brickell Cokey
MESG mini in-hand championship
Ch. Brickell Cokey
Res. Ludworth Donna
1st res. Murthwaite Looks Promising
Ridden championship
Ch. Townend Tom
Res. Guards Jester
Supreme Championship
Ch. Murthwaite Windrush
Res. Murthwaite Black Shadow
Performance Pony Championship
(combination of dressage, jumping and handy pony scores)
1st Clandon Gabriella (and Veteran Performance Pony)
2nd Aylestone The Merrie Monk
3rd Flechenie Major Rob
4th Clandon Gabriella II