DERBYSHIRE
FELL, DALES & HIGHLAND PONY SHOW 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FELL
PONY IN HAND CLASSES |
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Stallions |
|
1st |
No entries |
|
Class 2 |
Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding |
|
1st |
Severnvale June |
Mr G Guy |
|
2nd |
Townend Kirstin |
Mr R Richmond |
|
3rd |
Wolds Merlin |
Miss J Glass & Miss J
Copeland |
|
Class 3 |
Two Year Old Filly or Gelding |
|
1st |
Bluemountain Sapphire |
Miss J Copeland |
|
Class 4 |
Three Year Old Filly or
Gelding |
|
1st |
Lathomdale Roamer |
Mr M
Lupton |
|
2nd |
Carsington Keppel Cove |
Mrs A Shuker |
|
3rd |
Firtreeroyal Jewels |
Mrs K Bennett |
|
Youngstock Champion |
Severnvale June |
|
Reserve |
Scotgate Stardust |
|
Class 5 |
Gelding, 4 Years and over |
|
1st |
Bybeck Ebony |
Miss C Nowell |
|
2nd |
Leo |
Miss
C Nowell |
|
3rd |
Auckside Adam |
Ms J Sanderson |
|
Class 6 |
Mares, without foal at
foot, 4 Years and over |
|
1st |
Jesse Blue |
Miss E L Smith |
|
2nd |
Severnvale Grace |
Mr G Guy |
|
3rd |
Roddlesworth Dot |
Miss J Glass & Miss J
Copeland |
|
Class 7 |
Mare, with foal at foot |
|
1st |
Severnvale Rosie |
Mr G Guy |
|
2nd |
Scotgate Sophie |
Mr & Mrs K R Dorman |
|
3rd |
Severnvale Gypsy Rose |
Mr G Guy |
|
Class 8 |
Foal, to be at least
three weeks old on show day and eligible for FPS registration |
1st |
Scotgate Stardust |
Mr & Mrs K R Dorman |
|
2nd |
Foal ex Severnvale Gypsy Rose |
Mr G Guy |
|
3rd |
Severnvale Krystal |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
|
In Hand Champion |
Jesse Blue |
|
Reserve |
Severnvale Grace |
|
|
|
Area Champion |
Scotgate Stardust |
|
Reserve |
Scotgate Sophie |
|
|
|
Class 23 |
Fell Pony Driving |
|
1st |
Townend Badger |
Miss S Clements |
|
|
|
FELL
PONY RIDDEN CLASSES |
|
|
|
Class 25 |
Novice Pony in its first
season under saddle |
|
1st |
Auckside Adam |
Ms J Sanderson |
|
2nd |
Leo |
Miss
C Nowell |
|
Class 26 |
Novice Pony not to have
won 2 firsts in ridden classes |
|
1st |
Roddlesworth Nancy |
Mrs J Rawden |
|
2nd |
Auckside Adam |
Ms J Sanderson |
|
Class 27 |
Traditional Ridden, Walk and
Trot only |
|
1st |
Jesse Blue |
Miss E L Smith |
|
2nd |
Bybeck Ebony |
Miss C Nowell |
|
3rd |
Roddlesworth Nancy |
Mrs
J Rawden |
|
Class 28 |
Open Ridden |
|
1st |
Jesse Blue |
Miss E L Smith |
|
2nd |
Bybeck Ebony |
Miss C Nowell |
|
3rd |
Wolds Swift II |
Mrs J Rawden |
|
|
|
Ridden Champion |
Jesse Blue |
|
Reserve |
Bybeck Ebony |
|
|
|
Supreme Champion |
Jesse Blue |
|
Reserve |
Severnvale June |
|
|
|
COMBINED CLASSES |
|
|
|
Class 18 |
Young Handler (14 years
and under) |
|
1st |
Bowthorne Duke |
Isobel Hayward |
|
2nd |
Springgarth Storm |
Sophie Jones |
|
3rd |
Ludworth Albion |
Laura Bennett |
|
Class 19 |
Young Rider (16 years and
under) |
|
1st |
Ludworth Albion |
Laura Bennet |
|
2nd |
Wolds Ptarmigan II |
Miss
B Hayman |
|
3rd |
Abdylane Black Magic |
Hazel
Earnshaw |
|
Class 20 |
Veteran Pony In Hand
(Pony to be 15 years or over) |
|
1st |
Dartdale Peter Boy |
R S & J M James |
|
2nd |
Swayfield Amy |
L Dentith |
|
3rd |
Ginty of Selkirk |
Mrs C Wheelhouse |
|
Class 21 |
Equitation |
|
1st |
Ludworth Albion |
Mrs K Bennett |
|
2nd |
Buttonend Lord Isaac |
L
Dentith |
|
Class 22 |
Ridden Veteran (Pony to
be 15 years or over) |
|
1st |
Dartdale Peter Boy |
R
S & J M James |
|
2nd |
Wolds Ptarmigan II |
Miss
B Hayman |
|
|
|
DRESSAGE
(FELL PONIES) |
|
Prelim 14 |
|
1st |
Wolds Swift II |
Mrs
J Rawden |
Special for top score |
|
2nd |
Ludworth Albion |
Mrs
K Bennett |
|
3rd |
Wolds Ptarmigan II |
Miss
B Hayman |
|
Novice 2 |
|
1st |
Wolds Swift II |
Mrs
J Rawden |
|
2nd |
Ludworth Albion |
Mrs K Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|