3 August 2002
Ridden Champion Lunesdale Montain Princess
Ridden by Emma Woolley
Photo By Valerie Russell
Class 1 - Mares 4 - 7 Years Old | ||
1st | Murthwaite Mulan FP3291 | Mr TB Capstick |
2nd | Lunesdale Evening Star FP2720 | Mr and Mrs Morland |
3rd | Murthwaite Rosebud FP3292 | Mr TB Capstick |
Class 2 - Mares 8 Years And Over | ||
1st | Lownthwaite Bramble FP1985 | Miss A Morton |
2nd | Tarnbeck Sheba FP1628 | D&G Williamson |
3rd | Hardendale Heather FP2262 | Mr GHB Mallinson |
Class 3 - Mare 4 Years And Upward With Own Filly Foal At Foot | ||
1st | Heltondale Misty IV FP2878 | Mr TB Capstick |
2nd | Barbondale Petal 18113 | Mr J Bell |
3rd | Lownthwaite Fable FP3024 | Miss A Morton |
Class 4 - Filly Foal | ||
1st | Waverhead Jubilee RAF | Mr J Bell |
2nd | Lownthwaite Jubilee RAF | Miss A Morton |
3rd | Murthwaite Molly May | Mr TB Capstick |
Class 5 - Yearling Filly | ||
1st | Waverhead Princess II FP3609 | Mr J Bell |
2nd | Inglegarth Fergie FP3589 | Mrs BA Hodgson |
3rd | Bracklinn Black Beauty FP3664 | Mr A Smith |
Class 6 - 2 Year Old Filly | ||
1st | Lunesdale Lady Rebecca FP3455 | Mr and Mrs Morland |
2nd | Rackwood Magic FP3486 | Mrs E Mothersole |
3rd | hardendale Heather Bell FP3485 | Mr GHB Mallinson |
Class 7 - 3 Year Old Filly | ||
1st | Inglegarth Radiant FP3343 | Mrs BA Hodgson |
2nd | Lunesdale Stardust FP3405 | Mr M Rawlinson |
3rd | Farleton Phoebe FP 3366 | Miss C Simpson |
Class 8 - Gelding 4 - 7 Years Old | ||
1st | Baronshill Bailey FP50864G | Mrs L Thompson |
2nd | Rackwood Thistle FP50779G | Mrs E Mothersole |
3rd | Ludworth Rufus FP50808G | Mrs A Cussons |
Class 9 - Gelding 8 Years Old And Over | ||
1st | Townend Septimus FP723G | |
2nd | Barnend Jack The Lad FP50101G | Miss S Forsman |
3rd | Guards Joseph FP533G | Miss S Wardle |
Class 10 - Mare 4 Years Old And Upward With Own Colt Foal At Foot | ||
1st | Murthwaite Mayqueen FP1906 | Mr M Rawlinson |
2nd | Tarnbeck Shadow FP2551 | Mr and Mrs Williamson |
3rd | Severnvale Sadie FP3215 | Mr G Guy |
Class 11 - Colt Foal | ||
1st | Thornbeck Samson RAF | Mr M Rawlinson |
2nd | Tarnbeck Sovereign RAF | Mr and Mrs Williamson |
3rd | Severnvale Cracker RAF | Mr G Guy |
Class 12 - Yearling Colt or Gelding | ||
1st | Murthwaite Windrush FP51201C | Mr Tb Capstick |
2nd | Hardendale Joe FP51221C | Mr GHB Mallinson |
3rd | Baronshill Breezer FP51205 | Mrs L Thompson |
Class 13 - Gelding 2 Year Old | ||
1st | Murthwaite Sarge FP51107G | T Barlow |
2nd | Townend Herbie FP51098G | F & TE Carradus |
3rd | Wolds Swift Ii FP51124G | Miss J Glass |
Class 14 - Gelding 3 Year Old | ||
1st | Darrenvale Dandy FP51041G | Mrs J Marsden |
Class 15 - Ridden Geldings 4 Years Old and Upwards | ||
1st | Hedgethorpe Blackthorn FP50507G | Miss D Chadwick |
2nd | Lunesdale Rowan FP50384G | Mr P Metcalfe |
3rd | Townend Hamish FP845G | Mrs S Peet |
Class 16 - Ridden Mares 4 Years and Upwards | ||
1st | Lunesdale Honey FP2888 | Mr P Metcalfe |
2nd | Waverhead Rosanna | S. Johnson |
3rd | Darrenvale Rebecca | Mrs J Lloyd |
Class 17 - Ridden Class For Children 12 Years and Under On Day Of Show | ||
1st | Lunesdale White Heather FP3116 | Mr N Woolley |
2nd | Murthwaite Elle | Mrs L Scott |
3rd | Hillhead Laurie | Mrs R Williams |
Class 18 - Ridden Class For Children 13 - 16 Years | ||
1st | Lunesdale Mountain Princess FP3115 | Mr N Woolley |
2nd | Heltondale Bellman III | A Downing |
3rd | Townend Taggart | Miss Douglas |
Class 19 - Ridden Veteran Class | ||
1st | Lazybank Bolero FP256G | Mrs J Lloyd |
2nd | Lowmoat Rodney | Sara Hartley |
Class 20 - Ridden Novice Geldings | ||
1st | Ludworth Rufus | Mrs A Cussons |
2nd | Heltondale Bellman III | A Downing |
3rd | Baronshill Bailey | Mrs L Thompson |
Class 21 - Ridden Novice Mares | ||
1st | Dene Dusky Maid | Mrs S Greenwood |
2nd | Townend Ruffle FP2611 | Mr and Mrs Williamson |
3rd | Murthwaite Elle | Mrs L Scott |
Class 22 - Mare Progeny | ||
1st | Drybarrows Eve | Miss J Glass |
Class 23 - Stallion Progeny | ||
1st | Lownthwaite Gary | Mr J Bell |
Class 24 - Driving Class | ||
1st | Lunesdale Prince Henry | Mr P Metcalfe |
2nd | Drybarrows Rosanna And Drybarrows Holly II | Mr M Jopling |
3rd | Windybank Duke's Rose FP1582 | Mr and Mrs Marshall |
Class 25 - Cone Driving | ||
1st | Tebay Tommy | Mrs S Millard |
2nd | Lunesdale Prince Henry | Mr P Metcalfe |
3rd | Windybank Duke's Rose | Mr and Mrs Marshall |
Class 26 - Handy Pony Competition | ||
1st (J) | Murthwaite Elle | |
2nd (J) | Stennerskeugh Andy | L Clayton |
3rd (J) | Heltondale Bracken Vii | Miss M Canter |
1st (S) | Waverhead Rosanna | S Johnson |
2nd (S) | Guards Joseph | Miss S Wardle |
Class 27 - Novice Working Hunter Pony | ||
1st | Severnvale Hector FP50589C | Miss D Chadwick |
2nd | Lunesdale Clover | Mrs J Fariburn |
3rd | Barnedend Jack The Lad | Miss S Forsman |
Class 28 - Intermediate Working Hunter | ||
1st | Drybarrows Len FP 50051G | Miss M Shepherd |
2nd | Albiechapel Romany King | Dr and Mrs C Palmer |
Class 29 - Open Working Hunter | ||
1st | Waverhead Rosanna II | S Johnson |
2nd | Heltondale Bracken VII | Miss M Canter |
3rd | Stennerskeugh Joe | Mrs J Coates |
Class 30 - Pony With Best Set Of Feet Shod | ||
1st | Wolds Woodcock | Miss J Glass |
2nd | Farleton Forrest | Miss C Simpson |
3rd | Guards Joseph | Miss Swardle |
Class 31 - Pony With Best Set Of Feet Which Has Never Been Shod | ||
1st | Lownthwaite Fable | |
2nd | Farleton Phoebe | Miss C Simpson |
3rd | Hardendale Heather Bell | Mr GHB Mallinson |
Class 32 - Costume Class | ||
1st | Stennerskeugh Andy | Mrs L Clayton |
2nd | Lunesdale White Heather | J Woolley |
3rd | Wolds Stud | Miss J Glass |
Class 33 - Olympia Qualifier | ||
1st | Lunesdale Honey - Rider: J Robinson | Mr P Metcalfe |
2nd | Townend Hamish - Rider: M Jackson | Mrs Peet |
3rd | Wolds Woodcock - Rider: J Anderson | Miss J Glass |
Heltondale Lucy X Cup Lunesdale Stardust M Rawlinson |
Female Champion -
Murthwaite Mulan Reserve - Lunesdale Lady Rebecca |
Male Champion - Townend
Septimus Reserve - Darrenvale Dandy |
Ridden Champion - Lunesdale
Mountain Princess Reserve - Hedgethorpe Blackthorn |
Briar Trophy For Best Turned
Out J Williamson Townend Ruffle |
Lakeland Cup For Youngstock Murthwaite Windrush Reserve - Waverhead Princess Ii |
Champion Foal - Waverhead
Jubilee Reserve - Thornbeck Samson |
Fell Pony Society Challenge Cup
For The Best Filly/Gelding 3 Year Old Likely To Make A Good Riding Type Inglegarth Radiant |
[ Return to Fell Pony Society Show Results ]
This page last updated: 22 Jan 2008
© 2002 by The Fell Pony Society and Naked Essence Web Designs