200 Club winners for 2001
200 Club Draw - 2001
Month Place Number Details Win
January 1st 256 Mrs S Christie, Liss, Hants 25.00
  2nd 307 Mrs B M Foxcroft, Ponteland, Northumberland 15.00
  3rd 332 Mrs S E Fabb, Maidenhead, Berks 10.00
  4th 218 Ms E Mothersole, Crook, Durham 5.00
February 1st 270 Mrs L Turnbull, Mold, Clwyd 25.00
  2nd 318 Mrs R Fiddes, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire 15.00
  3rd 364 Mrs M N Ishmael, Wigan, Lancs 10.00
  4th 335 Mrs B F Slater, Settle, N Yorks 5.00
March 1st 364 Mrs M N Ishmael, Wigan, Lancs 25.00
  2nd 399 Mr D Borg, Rochdale, Lancs 15.00
  3rd 227 Mrs M Arter, Carlisle, Cumbria 10.00
  4th 345 Mrs H M Drake, Swinford, Leics 5.00
April 1st 407 Mr P A Lawson, Great Ayton, N Yorks 25.00
  2nd 399 Mr D Borg, Rochdale, Lancs 15.00
  3rd 331 Mrs D J Slack, Penrith, Cumbria 10.00
  4th 401 Mrs S Charlton, Hexham, Northumberland 5.00
May 1st 273 Mrs K A Manning, Malpas, Cheshire 25.00
  2nd 230 Mrs J Boyd, Gourock, Renfrewshire 15.00
  3rd 363 Mrs E H Robinson, France 10.00
  4th 319 Mr J M Wayman, Bath, Avon 5.00
June 1st 419 Mrs F A Bell, Wigton, Cumbria 25.00
  2nd 217 Mrs S A Elliot, Langholm, Dumfriesshire 15.00
  3rd 349 Mrs E A Ball, Castle Douglas, Kirkcudbrightshire 10.00
  4th 418 Mrs T P Fell, Ulverston, Cumbria 5.00
July 1st 252 Mrs G Flesher, Ilkley, W Yorks 25.00
  2nd 367 Mr J A Wilson, Hexham, Northumberland 15.00
  3rd 257 Mrs S Helps, Stafford, Staffs 10.00
  4th 330 Miss L Wager, Freshwater, Isle of Wight 5.00
August 1st 338 Mrs A Robbins, Plymouth, Devon 25.00
  2nd 340 Mrs C E Wrathall, Bentham, Yorkshire 15.00
  3rd 345 Mrs H M Drake, Swinford, Leics 10.00
  4th 389 Mrs M A Connelly, Stafford, Staffs 5.00
September 1st 272 Mrs M Longworth, Penrith, Cumbria 25.00
  2nd 201 Mr S Adams, Ambleside, Cumbria 15.00
  3rd 204 Mrs L A Allen, Penrith, Cumbria 10.00
  4th 383 Mrs V Lloyd-Barlow, Maidstone, Kent 5.00
October 1st 244 Mrs S Rowe, Wells, Somerset 25.00
  2nd 369 Mr M S Earnshaw, Whitby, N Yorks 15.00
  3rd 335 Mrs B F Slater, Settle, N Yorks 10.00
  4th 380 Miss C Simpson, Milnthorpe, Cumbria 5.00
November 1st 221 Miss J Glass, Loughborough, Leics 25.00
  2nd 351 Mrs C M Dixon, Newton-in-Furness, Cumbria 15.00
  3rd 259 Mrs M Davies, Badminton, Gloucs 10.00
  4th 398 Mrs J Borg, Rochdale, Lancs 5.00
December 1st 343 Miss A M Duffin, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria 250.00
  2nd 357 Mrs C M Allen, Millom, Cumbria 125.00
  3rd 393 Mrs S La Trobe-Bateman, Sark, Channel Islands 50.00
  4th 366 Miss C J Singer, Carlisle, Cumbria 25.00
1,055.00